Admissions
 
M.P.Birla Smarak Kosh
 
Publications
Students' Forum
School Transport
Downloads
Priyamvada Birla Scholarship
Forgot Password ?
Archived Announcement
 
 
Admission Class XI - Internal Commerce

The following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to Class XI (Commerce), 2010-2011 (according to the laid down criteria and their preference), subject to the approval of the West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education. The list (prepared in order of merit) is subject to correction of clerical errors. Provisionally selected candidates are to take admission on Tuesday, June 01, 2010.


102-3611SOUMIK CHOUDHURYMATH
298-1758AAYUSH SARAFMATH
398-1656PULKIT AGARWALMATH
497-0260SUDESHNA SENCOMA
599-3017SAHARSH SINGHANIAMATH
697-0675NIKHIL KANDOIMATH
797-0263NISHTHA SAHAMATH
898-1667SHION HOSSAINCOMA
997-0080MADHURA BAGCHIMATH
1098-1713RUDRANIL GUHA ROYMATH
1198-1587DEBOPAM DUTTACOMA
1298-1676VINEET KUMAR SINGHMATH
1302-3608URMI GANGULYMATH
1497-0368SAYANDEEP BOSEMATH
1597-0545MAYANK NEVATIAMATH
1697-0345SAYOK BANDYOPADHYAYMATH
1797-0730SOURAV BISWASECOG
1897-0676VEDANT BHAIYAMATH
1997-0616SRIJAN BANERJEEMATH
2097-0044KIRAN KUMAR CHATTERJEECOMA
2105-6011NAMRATA ROYMATH
2204-4009DEBDUTTA BHATTACHARJEEMATH
2396-0231UTSAV ROY CHOWDHURYECOG
2497-0445ARJUN SENMATH
2504-4015PRITISH CHATTERJEEMATH
2697-0112DEBOPRIYO GHOSHMATH
2797-0344SUMANTA BANERJEEECOG
2897-0469DEBRUP BHATTACHARYYAMATH
2997-0724RAJASHREE BHOWMICKCOMA
3097-0309DEBMALYA PALMATH
3105-6006ARIJIT PATRAECOG
3296-0018RITWIK KAUSHALMATH
3300-3219VASWAR PANDECOMA
3400-3215ARKOJYOTI BASUECOG
3597-0527TRISHAYAN DUTTAMATH
3697-0596DEBANKITA CHANDAMATH
3797-0505PALLABI BASAKMATH
3897-0427SUBHRADEEP NATHECOG
3905-6005ARNAB KOLECOMA
4000-3210ARPITA CHAKRABORTYCOMA
4104-4013SAYAN BOSEMATH
4297-0711RAMAGNISH ROYCOMA
4398-1663ARUNAVA BERAMATH
4498-1590NABOTTAMA PALCOMA
4597-0331ANINDITA BANERJEECOMA
4697-0625GURKIRRAT SINGH MALHICOMA
4797-0275SAIKAT DATTACOMA
4802-3615BIDISHA SAMANTAMATH
4997-0134SREEJITA MUKHERJEEECOG
5097-0513SHREYASH DWIVEDICOMA
5197-0099AISHIK SAHAMATH
5296-0469PUJA RAYECOG
5397-0715DOROTHY BHATTACHARJEEMATH
5498-1805TUSHAR THARADMATH
5598-1647ANIRBAN KUNDUMATH
5697-0657CHITRADEEP DASGUPTAMATH
5797-0019SUBHRANIL GANGULIMATH
5897-0021APARUPA BANERJEECOMA
5998-1717ROHAN RAYCOMA
6098-1598SHUBHALAKSMI RAY CHOWDHURYMATH
6198-1809ADITYA VIKRAM SONTHALIAMATH
6298-1766ABHIROOP BASUCOMA
6304-4003RISHAV DEYECOG
6498-1695PRATYUSH GANDHICOMA
6597-0508TANUSREE CHAKRABORTYMATH
6697-0581MAITHILI GUHACOMA
6797-1781ANANYO MITRACOMA
6898-1804SAYANDEEP GHOSAL CHAUDHURYCOMA
6997-0509BIBASWAN GHOSHCOMA
7097-0250PROTEETI GHOSHMATH
7197-0347SOUVIK BHOWMICKCOMA
7200-3223MONOJIT SAHAMATH
7398-1810PADMANAVA RAYECOG
7497-0005SHREYASI CHAKRABORTYECOG
7597-0713SOUJAN DHARMATH
7696-0398RISHAV MISRAMATH
7797-0727SUBHOJYOTI RAHAMATH
7898-1558SREEYA MUKHERJEECOMA
7997-0431MEGHA CHAKRABORTYCOMA
8097-0388SOURAV MOHAN CHATTERJEECOMA
8197-0200UDDALOK BHATTACHARYAMATH
8297-0472UJJAINI BHOWMIKCOMA
8398-1735JIGAR KUMAR BILAKHIAMATH
8497-0702IRFANA SULTANAECOG
8597-0528APARAJITA SENECOG
8697-0490SUDARSHAN GUPTAMATH
8797-0068PRITHVIJIT CHAKRAVORTYECOG
8897-0149ARIJIT SENMATH
8997-1832ROHIT AGARWALMATH
9097-0440GOURAB MAZUMDERMATH
9197-0020INDRILA DEBCOMA
9297-0376RITAM DHARCOMA
9398-1784RUSHAM DASMATH
9497-0630RAISA ROYCOMA
9596-0544SAHELI BASUCOMA
9605-6000SHRIJITA SEN GUPTAMATH
9702-3613ABHISHEK GUPTAMATH
9897-0140MANISHA KAYALCOMA
9997-0390KEENJAL MAITICOMA
10098-1715SANJUKTA PRASADMATH
10198-1504SUBHRANJOY DATTAECOG
10297-0033AHANA CHAKRABORTYMATH
10398-1811RIDDHIK DUTTAMATH
10497-1508ARKYA ROYMATH
10598-1792ANWESAN SINHA ROYCOMA
10697-0507PRANAV ARORACOMA
10797-1746ARNAB GHOSHCOMA
10898-1765KOYEL BANERJEECOMA
10997-0141PRIYANKA BASUCOMA
11002-3604SMRITI RAHAECOG
11197-0062DEBRUP PAULCOMA
11297-0199SOURAV BANERJEECOMA
11398-1807AKASH SINGHECOG
11498-1634KAUSTUV BANERJEEMATH
11597-0517AVINIL PAULECOG
11697-0138NILANJAN CHAKRAVARTYMATH
11797-0047RONIT MITRAECOG
11895-0372TAPAJIT CHANDAECOG
11998-1684RONAK KR. P. MEHTAMATH
12097-0666JOYDEEP NASKARMATH
12197-0123INDRAYUDH MISRAMATH
12298-1730SOMRIT MOHANTYECOG
12397-1651ROOPAYAN SANYALECOG
12497-1643ARITRA DUTTAMATH
12596-0646DHIRAJ JINDALECOG
12697-0277TANMOY MAHAPATRAMATH
12705-6024ANURAB BISWASECOG
12898-1796ANIRBAN ROYECOG
12997-0001ADITYA BARIKECOG
13097-0753SONICA GHOSHECOG
13197-0547AQUIB AANAMECOG
13297-0093MAHASWETA CHAKRABARTIMATH
13397-0207SRINJOY SENECOG
13400-3204SOURAV SENGUPTAMATH
13597-0758ISHIKA SAHAECOG
13697-0405SUBHASHREE MUKHERJEEECOG
13798-1563ANURAG MAJUMDERMATH
13897-0269SWAGATA DATTAECOG
13997-0705SOHAM MOITRAMATH
14097-0398ANURAG SARDARMATH
14197-0597ARNAB ROYMATH
14296-0074SITIKANTHA MITRAECOG
14397-1843SHYAMALIMA MUKHERJEEECOG
14498-1593ADITYA DEWANJEEECOG
14597-0251RAJARSHI GHOSHMATH
14697-0609AMIR KHURSHEDECOG
14704-4017SUMAN BANERJEEECOG
14897-0165PRERONA BHATTACHARYAMATH
14997-1756SUNANDA PAULECOG
   
Posted On29/05/2010 
 
 
Admission Class XI - Internal Humanities

The following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to Class XI (Humanities), 2010-2011 (according to the laid down criteria and their preference), subject to the approval of the West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education. The list (prepared in order of merit) is subject to correction of clerical errors. Provisionally selected candidates are to take admission on Tuesday, June 01, 2010.


198-1576ARKO BANERJEEMATH
297-0378PRERANA DEHIST
397-0564ARUNIMA DASHIST
497-0129APRAMITA BANERJEEMATH
598-1578TAMALIKA GHOSHHIST
698-1686SRIJAN BHATTACHARYYAHIST
705-6022ADRIJA CHATTOPADHYAYMATH
897-0255SNEHASHIS DE MUNSHIMATH
997-0433SAMIHA DASMATH
1097-0170ARKADYUTI BHATTACHERJEEMATH
1198-1559SYAMANTAK GUPTAMATH
1297-0225DEVARATI SARKARMATH
1397-0455RITOBRATA SARKARMATH
1497-0424CHITRAN LAHIRIMATH
1597-0262DAIPAYAN GHOSHMATH
1697-0516PRERNA CHATTERJEEHIST
1798-1642UDAYAN ROYMATH
1897-0217ANWESHA DHARHIST
1998-1680RONIT GANGULYMATH
2098-1734TANIA SAHAMATH
2197-0253SAUNOK CHAKRABARTYMATH
2297-0632SOHINI ROYHIST
2397-0477DIPANJALI DEYMATH
2497-0494ABHIK MAITIMATH
2597-0299ANURAG DEYMATH
2601-3400SREYA DUTTA CHOWDHURYMATH
2705-6026SOUMIK SHEEMATH
2897-0598MONGINI MAJUMDERMATH
2997-0637DEBASREE CHOUDHURYMATH
3097-0048SHINJINEE SENMATH
   
Posted On29/05/2010 
 
 
Admission of Non-Exempted Pupils to Class XI
The first list for admission of non-exempted pupils to Class XI will be published on 29/05/2010 at 1 p.m. instead of 31/05/2010.
   
Posted On28/05/2010 
 
 
Congratulations - South Point Does It Again!!!
A total of six projects were selected to represent India at Intel ISEF-2010 (International Science and Engineering Fair) held in San Jose, California, USA between May 9 and 14, 2010, out of which three projects were presented by South Point students. The project “Design of a Novel, Low-cost, Easy to Use, Auto-disposable Syringe” by Manosij Ghosh Dastidar and Anarta Roy of South Point High School (Class-XI) got the Third Grand Award of $1000 in the category “Team Projects”. The project “Extraction of Natural Carbonaceous Nanomaterials from Soil Sources: Exploration of Properties and Applications” by Aritra Chowdhury of South Point High School (Class-XI) got the Fourth Grand Award of $500 in the category “Chemistry”. Another project titled “An instrument for n-secting an angle and the algebra involved in it” by Abhiroop Lahiri of Class-XII of South Point High School was also presented at the Fair.

More...

   
Posted On28/05/2010 
 
 
Schedule for Principal's address to SPHS Guardians

SOUTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL
82/7A BALLYGUNGE PLACE
KOLKATA-700 019

The Principal will address the parents / guardians of pupils, according to the schedule given below:-


Date Class Time
Monday, March 29, 2010
Tuesday, March 30, 2010
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
VI 9.15 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
10.15 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.

Tuesday, April 06, 2010
Wednesday, April 07, 2010
Friday, April 09, 2010
X 9.15 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
10.15 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.

Monday, April 26, 2010
Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Friday, April 30, 2010
IX 9.15 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
10.15 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.

Tuesday, May 04, 2010
Wednesday, May 05, 2010
Thursday, May 06, 2010
VII 9.15 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
10.15 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.

Tuesday, May 11, 2010
Wednesday, May 12, 2010
Thursday, May 13, 2010
VIII 9.15 a.m. to 10.00 a.m
10.15 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
.
   
Posted On29/03/2010 
 
  Announcement
   
« First« PreviousShowing 118 of 125
Page(s) :  113  114  115  116  117  118  119  120  121  122  123
Next »Last »