Admissions
 
M.P.Birla Smarak Kosh
 
Publications
Students' Forum
School Transport
Downloads
Priyamvada Birla Scholarship
Forgot Password ?
Archived Announcement
 
 
Admission to Class XI (Arts) 2009-10 - Selection List

Admission to Class XI - 2009-2010
Internal - Humanities (Main List)

The following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to Class XI (Humanities), 2009-2010 (according to the laid down criteria and their preference), subject to the approval of the West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education. The list (prepared in order of merit) is subject to correction of clerical errors. Provisionally selected candidates are to take admission by Saturday, June 6, 2009.


Sl.No. I.D.Name

4th Elect.

1 97-1813SUBHRADEEP DASMATH
2 96-0118PRERITA SENMATH
3 96-0486ARKADEV GHOSHMATH
4 97-1747SUNRITO ROYMATH
5 97-1515SUKANYA ROY CHOWDHURYMATH
6 97-1587AHANA SANYALMATH
7 96-0144ANKITA GHOSHMATH
8 96-0447DEBAPRIYA DUTTAMATH
9 00-3405SRIMOYEE ROYMATH
10 96-0624PUJA GHOSHMATH
11 96-0506POULAMI CHANDAGEGR
12 96-0002SUDESHNA DUTTAMATH
13 96-0122AITOREYA MUKHERJEEHIST
14 97-1883ANKIT SARKERMATH
15 96-0201SNEHA BHATTACHARYYAMATH
16 96-0348ADITI GANGULYMATH
17 96-0421PALLAVI SINHA ROYMATH
18 96-0233ANINDYA SANKAR BHATTACHARJYAMATH
19 96-1704SOUVIK ROYMATH
20 96-0711SAYAGNIKA DHARMATH
21 96-0483CHANDRANI GHOSHALMATH
22 96-0080PARIKSHIT BANERJEEMATH
23 97-1532ARITRI BHATTACHARYAMATH
24 96-0525DISHARI GUPTAMATH
25 96-0113PRAJUKTA CHATTERJEEMATH
26 96-0433PARAMITA BHATTACHARYAHIST
27 97-1604KAUSTUV DASMATH
28 05-6112OISHEE CHOWDHURYMATH
29 96-0284RAJARSHI ROYMATH
30 97-1581NILANJAN DASHIST
31 96-0312SHREYA GHOSHPSYC
32 96-0535PALLAB CHAKRABORTYMATH
33 96-0356ANKANEE CHANDRAMATH
34 96-0291TITAS BOSEMATH
35 96-0175RUPSHA SARKARHIST

Admission formalities will be completed by Wednesday, June 10, 2009. Payments will be accepted by Account Payee Cheque.

Pupils will assemble in the School Auditorium on Monday, June 22, 2009 at 8 a.m.

By Order
Academic Council

04.06.2009

   
Posted On04/06/2009 
 
 
Admission to Class XI (Commerce) - 2009-10 Selection List

Admission to Class XI - 2009-2010

Internal - Commerce (Main List)

The following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to Class XI (Commerce), {2009-2010} (according to the laid down criteria and their preference), subject to the approval of the West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education. The list (prepared in order of merit) is subject to correction of clerical errors. Provisionally selected candidates are to take admission by Saturday, June 6, 2009.

Sl.No. I.D.Name

4th Elect.

1 97-1646MUDIT MODIMATH
2 96-0550RACHITA AGARWALMATH
3 97-1766SUDARSHAN DAGAMATH
4 96-0273SRIJAN MUKHERJEEMATH
5 96-0528TARUNIMA CHATTERJEEECOG
6 96-0684DIPSETU DEYCOMA
7 97-1868DEBADITYA CHATTERJEEECOG
8 98-3017SAYANTAN GUHAMATH
9 96-0434NUPUR KALYANIMATH
10 97-1541SHOUNAK DATTAMATH
11 97-1528DIPAN BHATTACHARYAMATH
12 96-0054SOMNATH CHATTERJEEMATH
13 96-0429SANDIPAN MUKHERJEEMATH
14 96-0557DEEPESH SETHCOMA
15 96-0062MOHONA GHOSHMATH
16 97-1586SAMRAT KUMAR MALLIKMATH
17 97-1720SNEHAJIT AUDDYAECOG
18 96-0532SOURABH NATHCOMA
19 96-0705TATHAGATA BHATTACHARJEECOMA
20 01-3606URBI DUTTA MUSTAFICOMA
21 96-0143ARITRA GHOSHECOG
22 97-1895ARITRIKA CHATTERJEEMATH
23 96-0706ANIRUDDHA MUKHOPADHYAYCOMA
24 97-1862DEBARSHEE KARCOMA
25 96-0656CHIRAG BAJAJMATH
26 97-1606TRISHA MUKHERJEEECOG
27 96-0558ATALANT SANJAY NADKARMATH
28 96-0317SAMASREE PAULMATH
29 97-1698SOURITRA DAS GUPTAMATH
30 96-0041MADHURIMA HALDARCOMA
31 96-0092PRADIPTA GHOSHMATH
32 96-0554ANIKET UPADHYAYECOG
33 96-0245ROHAN ROYECOG
34 96-0430MOUMITA SAHAMATH
35 95-0623SIDDHARTHA DASMATH
36 96-0466MASOOM PACHISIAMATH
37 97-1734AMRAPALI SAMANTAMATH
38 97-1885HIRAL S DESAICOMA
39 96-0290ARUNDHATI MAITRAMATH
40 96-0051SREERADHA GHOSHMATH
41 97-3019SEKHAR LADDHAMATH
42 96-0287RAKA CHATTERJEECOMA
43 97-1849ARITRA BASUECOG
44 95-0657SUBHADEEP PAULECOG
45 96-0138ARKA PRAVA ROYCHAUDHURYECOG
46 97-1710SWARNAVA MANDALCOMA
47 96-0518SUMANGAL AGARWALMATH
48 96-0168SUBHAM RAKSHITCOMA
49 96-0562INDRAMITRA KAHALICOMA
50 97-1872SRIJAN SAMANTAMATH
51 96-0559PRIYANJALI DASCOMA
52 98-3013ANANT BANKAMATH
53 96-0431IPSITA GHOSHCOMA
54 96-0206ANINDITA CHOWDHURYMATH
55 04-6004SHALINI MAULIKCOMA
56 97-1850SANGITA MITRAMATH
57 95-0126HARSH VARDHAN KAJARIAMATH
58 96-0171MAINAK DASMATH
59 97-1524ABHINANDAN DEBCOMA
60 96-0337MODHURIMA DASCOMA
61 97-1768ABHIROOP GHOSEECOG
62 05-6102DISHA SAMAJDERCOMA
63 96-0582ABHISEK MITRAMATH
64 96-0474AKASH RAYMATH
65 96-0561DEBADRITA KARMATH
66 96-0454PARTHA BHATTACHARYAECOG
67 96-0556PIAS RAYMATH
68 96-0542SUBHODEEP MUKHERJEEMATH
69 96-0117PRADIPTA NAIYAMATH
70 96-0081SHREYA LODH ROYECOG
71 97-1694SOURAV DASMATH
72 96-0391SUBHAJIT SARKARMATH
73 99-3201RIDDHITA MITRAMATH
74 97-1580RESHMI PRAMANICKMATH
75 96-0198PRIYANJALI DUTTAMATH
76 99-3415VAIBHAV GOELCOMA
77 97-1677ARIJIT ROYMATH
78 96-0612AVISHEK MUKHERJEEMATH
79 97-1522ADITYA KUMAR MITRAECOG
80 96-0606PUBALI PALECOG
81 96-0566SURANYA SENGUPTAECOG
82 96-0310DEBOPRIYA CHAWDHURYCOMA
83 96-0423NEERAJITA BHATTACHARJEECOMA
84 96-0389NEELANJANA DAS GUPTACOMA
85 96-0344RUPOBRATA PANJACOMA
86 97-1523PAULOMI CHAKRABORTYCOMA
87 97-1767SAIF ALI HAQUEMATH
88 97-1678MANASIJ DHARCOMA
89 97-1641RITUPARNA CHAKRABORTYCOMA
90 95-0435SOURADIP GOSWAMIECOG
91 97-1674SAGNIK MAZUMDARMATH
92 96-0258DHRITIMAN CHAKRABORTYCOMA
93 97-1809ALEEP LALACOMA
94 95-0310PRATIK CHATTERJEEECOG
95 05-6107KAUSTAV DAS GUPTAMATH
96 96-0450SUTAPA ROYMATH
97 95-0624SAMINDRA SEALMATH
98 96-0522SUSHWETA NAHACOMA
99 96-0170SOUMAVA SARKARCOMA
100 96-0011AISHI CHATTOPADHYAYECOG
101 04-6002SREJOYEE NASKARCOMA
102 96-0196ABHIGYAN GANGULICOMA
103 96-0222SUMEDHA MAZUMDERCOMA
104 96-0093NILOTPAL BASUCOMA
105 97-1607RICHIK CHATTERJEECOMA
106 96-0587DEBANJAN DASGUPTACOMA
107 97-1738SHILAZ DUTTAMATH
108 96-0505SAYAR CHAKRABORTYMATH
109 96-0256SHALIN MEHTAMATH
110 97-1871ROMIT KUMAR MUKHERJEECOMA
111 97-1703SHREEJA ROYCOMA
112 96-0444ARABINDA BASUCOMA
113 97-1820SHARNALI DASECOG
114 98-3005PRASANTA KUMAR CHANDRAECOG
115 96-0111ANKIT SARKARECOG
116 97-1882ANJAN JETHWANIECOG
117 96-1547ABHRANIL CHATTOPADHYAYECOG
118 96-0517SATYAJIT SIKDARECOG
119 95-0466SUBHADIP GHOSH ROYECOG
120 95-1854AMANDEEP SINGHECOG
121 97-1661KAUSTAV KUNDUMATH
122 96-0683SHAPATH MANDALMATH
123 97-1778SREEJA BANERJEEECOG
124 96-0185ARNAB MONDALECOG
125 97-1727SOUMYAJIT CHOWDHURYMATH
126 96-1525RAIMA BOSEECOG
127 96-1701PRIYANJALI SAHAECOG
128 96-0060SOMBIT MONDALECOG
129 96-0608SATYAKI HOREMATH
130 97-1529AVIN SARKARECOG
131 96-0514ANKITA HANSDAMATH
132 96-0242TAPONIL SARKARECOG
133 97-1870SAMRIDDHA GANGULYECOG
134 97-1889SOHAN MUKHERJEEMATH
135 96-0599AMRITA MAITYMATH
136 95-0226ABHISHEK CHATTERJEEECOG
137 97-1735SAURAJIT CHATTERJEEECOG
138 95-0008SABYASACHI DUTTAECOG
139 96-0495NILANKUR MUKHOPADHYAYECOG
140 96-0032ANANYA MOULICKECOG
141 97-1826SHEHNAZ AL HOSSAINECOG
142 96-0565MADHUMANTI MAJUMDARECOG
143 97-1852SAAKET BHADANIECOG
144 96-0179ALIPRIYA BASUECOG
145 95-0693KAUSHAL JAINECOG
146 95-0401ABHISHEK PANDAECOG
147 95-0683RIYA MISRAECOG
148 96-0485AAKASH AGARWALMATH
149 96-0285ABHISHPA GHOSHECOG
150 95-0413SUVALAGNA CHANDRAECOG

Admission formalities will be completed by Wednesday, June 10, 2009. Payments will be accepted by Account Payee Cheque.

Pupils will assemble in the School Auditorium on Monday, June 22, 2009 at 8 a.m.

By Order
Academic Council

04.06.2009

   
Posted On04/06/2009 
 
 
Admission to Class XI (Science) - 2009-10 Selection List

Admission to Class XI - 2009-2010

Internal - Science (Main List)

The following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to Class XI (Science), 2009-2010 (according to the laid down criteria and their preference), subject to the approval of the West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education. The list (prepared in order of merit) is subject to correction of clerical errors. Provisionally selected candidates are to take admission by Saturday, June 6, 2009.

Sl.No. I.D.Name

4th Elect.

1 97-1773TORSHA CHATTERJEEBIOS
2 96-0182DIPRO SENGUPTASTAT
3 96-0066SUKANYA GUHABIOS
4 96-0499DEVJYOTI PAULSTAT
5 97-1693PRANAV VENKATESH BHATBIOS
6 06-6202SAMPAD BANERJEEBIOS
7 97-1851SARBAJIT DASSTAT
8 03-4011SARBADEEP DATTABIOS
9 97-1815PALLABI GHOSHSTAT
10 97-1609ARITRAN PIPLAISTAT
11 97-1853PAYEL KUNDUSTAT
12 01-3602SREYA SINHASTAT
13 96-0384KAUSTAV NAYAKBIOS
14 96-0128SWARAT DEYSTAT
15 96-0103ANJISHNU CHOWDHURYSTAT
16 05-6105AMIR SOYEL AHMEDSTAT
17 96-0084DEBALINA DATTABIOS
18 96-0189N. T. VAISHAKHBIOS
19 96-0037ADWAYA DASBIOS
20 96-0364SHRAYAN DUARISTAT
21 96-0087ARGHYA DATTABIOS
22 96-0355ABHISHEK GHOSHBIOS
23 96-0644SUBHADEEP GUHABIOS
24 97-1652DEEPAYAN SANYALSTAT
25 97-1664SUNISHNAT PRATIM SINHASTAT
26 97-1680NILAK KUMAR BAISYABIOS
27 96-0281SOMDUTTA MITRASTAT
28 97-1711PRITHVIRAJ CHOWDHURYSTAT
29 05-6115SUBHASHREE DUTTABIOS
30 96-0462SHREYA SAHABIOS
31 97-1856SAGNIK GHOSHBIOS
32 00-3400SOMRITA DASSTAT
33 96-0619ANWESHA PATELBIOS
34 05-6114PRANEEL SAMANTASTAT
35 96-0140AGNIDIPA JANABIOS
36 97-1892DEBANGIKA CHAKRABORTYBIOS
37 97-1527ANIRBAN CHATTERJEEBIOS
38 96-0419SRIJANI MUKHERJEEBIOS
39 96-0248UPASAK MUKHERJEEBIOS
40 96-0626SOUMYA GHOSHCOMS
41 97-1777SHANKHONEEL GHOSHCOMS
42 96-0133KAUSHIKI DUTTABIOS
43 97-1879SOMRIK BANERJEESTAT
44 96-0321POUDHI SAMADDERBIOS
45 03-4015SOURADEEP GUHATHAKURTACOMS
46 96-0105RIDDHIMAN DASSCOMS
47 97-1557PRATIK BANERJEECOMS
48 00-3407RAJARSHI DAS (1)STAT
49 96-0588ABHISHEK DASSTAT
50 96-0059GOURAB KARBIOS
51 01-3600DIPANWITA NANDISTAT
52 96-0602TOSHALI GHOSHBIOS
53 96-0336DWAIPAYAN CHAKRABORTYCOMS
54 96-0023ANKUR SAHASTAT
55 97-1671SOHAM GHOSHSTAT
56 97-1644ATRAYEE CHAKRABORTYBIOS
57 05-6103MAINAKH BANERJEEBIOS
58 97-1510SHRIYANWITA KARSTAT
59 96-0412RAUNAQ DASSTAT
60 96-0266SOHAM BISWASSTAT
61 96-0369TRIDIB BANERJEESTAT
62 96-0458ARYAMADEV DASSTAT
63 95-0157RONIT SAHASTAT
64 96-0227SAYANI GHOSALBIOS
65 96-0660ARKABRATA SINHASTAT
66 96-0302ADITYA SINHABIOS
67 05-6113RANTIDEB BISWASBIOS
68 03-4002SHRAMANA GANGULYSTAT
69 96-0498DAMAYANTI GHOSHSTAT
70 97-1649SHAIKH AYUB HASANBIOS
71 02-3805SUDEB CHATTERJEEBIOS
72 05-6106RONIT SHABUYBIOS
73 96-0173SRIJIT SOMEBIOS
74 96-0208SHUBHAYAN GHOSHBIOS
75 96-0424SHRINJINI CHAKRABORTYBIOS
76 05-6108RAMYA DUTTASTAT
77 97-1728SOUMYA ROYBIOS
78 00-3404AMARTYA GHOSHSTAT
79 96-0035SAPTARSHI BANIKBIOS
80 97-1628ROHIT DEYBIOS
81 96-0061SAYANTAN CHOUDHURYSTAT
82 96-0230ARKADEEP DATTASTAT
83 97-1640OISHIKA BHATTACHARYABIOS
84 97-1617DEEPIKA MUKHERJEEBIOS
85 04-6003MADHURIMA KUNDUSTAT
86 96-0077SUPRATIM KARMAKARBIOS
87 97-1762YAJNASENI CHAKRABORTICOMS
88 96-0394SOUMYAJIT CHATTERJEECOMS
89 97-1650SHRUTARSI BISWASBIOS
90 96-0659SAYANDIP CHAKRABORTYSTAT
91 98-3021JAYANTA DASBIOS
92 96-0410SATYAKI BOSEBIOS
93 96-0146NILOY ROYCHOUDHURYSTAT
94 96-0521PRATIK SAHABIOS
95 98-3015SAYANTAN SAHABIOS
96 97-1863ARNAB CHAKRABORTYSTAT
97 97-1638MAINAK BASAKSTAT
98 96-0484DEBOPAM GUHASTAT
99 04-6001ARITRA ROYBIOS
100 96-0342DEYASINI DASGUPTASTAT
101 96-0265SANDIPAN MONDALSTAT
102 97-1558RATUL MUKHOPADHYAYCOMS
103 95-0534AMIT DUTTASTAT
104 96-0653SAYAK ROYSTAT
105 96-0467DEBOJYOTI DASSTAT
106 96-0009RUPAYAN CHAKRABARTIBIOS
107 97-1705SOURAV SARKARBIOS
108 96-0334SUMIT DASBIOS
109 97-1575ARUNABHA BHAUMIKBIOS
110 97-1812PREETHA BANERJEEBIOS
111 96-0513SOHAM KONARBIOS
112 96-0676ROHITASHWA SARKARCOMS
113 96-0004KAUSTAV BASUCOMS
114 97-1894SANJIT DHARSTAT
115 96-0211SAGNIK MUKHERJEESTAT
116 97-1690ATRIJIT BRAHMACHARISTAT
117 97-1637PRITAM SEALSTAT
118 97-1691ZAVED BEGGSTAT
119 96-0543AKSHAY M SALOTCOMS
120 96-0096KAPILESWAR MALLICKCOMS
121 96-0095DEBAROTI BARMANBIOS
122 96-0003ANINDITA PAULBIOS
123 96-0611INDRANI KUNDUBIOS
124 01-3605RAJESWAR BANERJEESTAT
125 96-0570AVIRUP GHOSHSTAT
126 96-0177AMRITA SANYALBIOS
127 96-0375DEEPANNITA DASBIOS
128 97-1548SAYANDEEP SENBIOS
129 96-0516SUVAM CHOWDHURYSTAT
130 96-0283PAULAMI NAGBIOS
131 97-1687SHOHINI BHATTACHARYYABIOS
132 96-0432URRNA KUNDUBIOS
133 97-1688SOUMYA SAHACOMS
134 97-1686ANARTA ROYBIOS
135 96-0501STHITAPRAGYA RAYCOMS
136 97-1704SUSIDDHARTHAK CHAKRABORTYBIOS
137 97-1765SHANKHADEEP SARKARSTAT
138 96-0662SAYANTAN ROYBIOS
139 96-0593SARASWAN BASUCOMS
140 04-6008SOUTRIK BANERJEESTAT
141 96-0457SOUMYA SHANKHA BANERJEEBIOS
142 05-6101AMIT KUMAR SAHACOMS
143 98-3006SIDDHARTHA DEB SANYALSTAT
144 97-1565NILLOHIT NANDIBIOS
145 96-0220PAULAMI SENBIOS
146 96-0047ARONI SAHASTAT
147 96-0323SOUMA DUTTASTAT
148 96-0399TANMOY PAULSTAT
149 97-1615CHIRODEEP BASUBIOS
150 96-0650NASRIN ZAMANBIOS
151 96-0322ADRIJA DASGUPTABIOS
152 96-0641NILAVA NANDICOMS
153 96-0628ANINDYA SUNDAR SINHABIOS
154 96-0468SUKANYA NANDIBIOS
155 96-0110SAYANTANI KARSTAT
156 96-0460SNEHA SARKARBIOS
157 97-1684VARUN AGRAWALCOMS
158 96-0155RAJARSHI GHOSALSTAT
159 96-0017SUBHADYUTI SAHOOCOMS
160 96-0548SUBHADEEP DEYSTAT
161 03-4008SAYAK MUKHERJEEBIOS
162 96-0005AVIK BANERJEESTAT
163 96-0366SRIJITA RAYBIOS
164 96-0350ANUSTUP CHAKRABORTYSTAT
165 03-4012ANAMITRA DHARSTAT
166 96-0243SAPTARSHI GHOSHBIOS
167 96-0079SHANKHA SHUBHRA BATABYALBIOS
168 96-0183RIDDHIMA CHAUDHURYBIOS
169 96-0320SHAYEREE BHAUMIKBIOS
170 04-6007PRIYAM SADHUKHANSTAT
171 97-1776RAMYAJIT MITRABIOS
172 97-1668SIDDHANT CHAKRAVARTYCOMS
173 96-0427SATRAJIT CHOUDHURIBIOS
174 96-0071ABHISEKH SAHASTAT
175 97-1841RIA BANERJEEBIOS

Admission formalities will be completed by Wednesday, June 10, 2009. Payments will be accepted by Account Payee Cheque.

Pupils will assemble in the School Auditorium on Monday, June 22, 2009. Pupils with Biology as Optional Elective at 11 a.m. and those with Statistics & Computer Science as Optional Elective at 1 p.m.

By Order
Academic Council

04.06.2009

   
Posted On04/06/2009 
 
  Announcement
   
« First« PreviousShowing 125 of 125
Page(s) :  120  121  122  123  124  125